Sign up for our

Road rally



DONATIONS ARE WELCOME

 

Race
Sponsored By...
(click them)

Mutual Savings Bank

Park and Rec

Premium Outlets

Coke

Pixy Theater

Not Just Popcorn

Hilyard Lyons

L & W Printing

Lions Club

david_r_web

M A Metal


 

Support the Cause

Be a Sponsor

(More Info)
 
(Pledge Form)

 


Edinburgh Nature 10 (& 4) Miler...

downtown victorian dam road bridg lake
click to enlarge images of sights along route

Reducing the risk of cancer through excercise (NCI info)...

Featuring the tranquil environment of a small Indiana town and the Atterburry wildlife reserve, we hope you enjoyed the first annualEdinburgh"Edinburgh Nature 10 Miler", hosted by the Edinburgh Parks & Recreation and downtown businesses.

(10 mile run map)

(4 mile run/walk map).

 

Comment and see photos on...
facebook

 

2010 Race Results

Edinburgh Nature Run - 10 Miler

  Place   Name          Age S   City        St   Time     Pace  

  ===== =============== === = ============= == ========== ===== 

   1   Aaron Harding     27 M Indianapolis  IN 1:01:15.09  6:08 

   2   Chris Colgan      25 M Indianapolis  IN 1:01:15.51  6:08 

   3   Jason Meyer       34 M Lafayette     IN 1:04:36.31  6:28 

   4   Elissa Mason      20 F Greenwood     IN 1:06:19.77  6:38 

   5   Andy Kireta       42 M Franklin      IN 1:10:18.43  7:02 

   6   John Branigin     42 M Bloomington   IN 1:11:23.46  7:09
   
   7   Zachary Sander    22 M Indianapolis  IN 1:12:10.39  7:14  

   8   Issac Overby      18 M Edinburgh     IN 1:12:53.35  7:18 

   9   Lucas Gunter      34 M Greenwood     IN 1:13:46.76  7:23 

  10   Chris Hunter      37 M Indianapolis  IN 1:16:01.65  7:37 

  11   Perry Ward        23 M Edinburgh     IN 1:17:17.88  7:44 

  12   Rachelle Layman   24 F Franklin      IN 1:20:43.56  8:05 

  13   Rick Hughes       34 M Franklin      IN 1:28:40.87  8:53 

  14   Joseph Bell       29 M Columbus      IN 1:29:12.36  8:56 

  15   Loui Lord Nelson  40 F Indianapolis  IN 1:29:17.60  8:56 

  16   Jeff Mayfield     36 M Edinburgh     IN 1:37:22.99  9:45 

  17   Michelle Atkins   29 F Indianapolis  IN 1:38:04.10  9:49 

  18   Terry Reed        33 M Franklin      IN 1:40:54.91 10:06 

  19   Keith Beck        49 M Zionsville    IN 1:40:55.64 10:06 

  20   Dawn Doup         33 F Columbus      IN 1:47:22.83 10:45 
  
  21   Laura Woszczynski 51 F Columbus      IN 1:49:43.37 10:59

  22   Guenevere Kalal   34 F Carmel        IN 1:53:04.10 11:19

  23   Natosha Warnack   18 F Amity         IN 1:57:46.44 11:47  

  24   Brandon Batton    17 M Edinburgh     IN 2:00:27.36 12:03

  25   Jim Ford          40 M Indianapolis  IN 2:00:28.29 12:03 

  26   Myron Stamps      39 M Avon          IN 2:05:25.93 12:33
  
  27   Shirley Rohnke    59 F Indianapolis  IN 2:20:25.93 14:03 

  28   Annie Sayers      35 F Lexington     KY 2:24:25.00 14:27 
  
  

Edinburgh Nature Run - 4 Miler

  Place    Name         Age S   City        St   Time     Pace  

  ===== =============== === = ============= == ========== ===== 

   1   Colin Riessen     25 M Franklin      IN  25:29.50  6:23 

   2   Bryan McGaha      18 M Franklin      IN  28:39.79  7:10 

   3   Elliott Parmer    13 M Edinburgh     IN  33:36.79  8:25 

   4   Bill Mason        51 M Greenwood     IN  33:52.47  8:29 

   5   Kristen Lund      24 F Evansville    IN  36:21.91  9:06 

   6   Lillie Parmer     12 F Edinburgh     IN  43:48.04 10:58 

   7   Elijah Parmer     13 M Edinburgh     IN  44:46.57 11:12 

   8   Paul Iii Parmer   17 M Edinburgh     IN  44:46.68 11:12 

   9   Todd Shupperd     45 M Fortville     IN  52:42.28 13:11 

  10   Jacob Roberson    28 M Indianapolis  IN  56:18.21 14:05 

  11   Joy Hunt          52 F Brownsburg    IN  58:22.65 14:36 

  12   Bob Spencer       72 M Indianapolis  IN  58:23.85 14:36 

  13   Faith Musko       28 F Indianapolis  IN 1:03:58.75 16:00 

  14   Zach McKelvey     27 M Indianapolis  IN 1:03:59.55 16:00 

  15   Trent Shupperd    46 M Shelbyville   IN 1:05:26.16 16:22 

  16   Gregg Stroup      54 M Danville      IN 1:05:26.41 16:22 

  17   Barry Richmond    59 M Nineveh       IN 1:07:53.08 16:59 

  18   Phillip Wathen    40 M Edinburgh     IN 1:09:09.97 17:18 

  19   Andie Simpson     33 F Edinburgh     IN 1:09:10.74 17:18 

  20   Carol Hansen      63 M Morgantown    IN 1:16:16.09 19:05 

  21   Vickey Hobson     51 F Bargersville  IN 1:16:21.24 19:06 

  22   Kenneth Hansen    63 M Morgantown    IN 1:16:22.09 19:06

Trophies... 1st, 2nd, 3rd for each race and both men & women
trophy 1trophy 2